Loans are issued in the national currency of the Republic of Uzbekistan only for the purchase of vehicles produced in the Republic of Uzbekistan by transferring funds to the organizations producing/selling vehicles.
The down payment amount must be at least 30 (thirty) percent of the cost of a car to be purchased.
The maximum loan amount allocated by the Bank to individuals for the purchase of a vehicle is determined in the amount not exceeding 1 500 (one thousand five hundred) of the reference calculation value established in the Republic of Uzbekistan on the day of loan formalization.
Loans are issued for a period of up to 3 (three) years.
List of the documents for loan formalization:
• Original passport of applicant and co-borrower;
• Vehicle purchase and sale contract.
As collateral, the Bank may accept another vehicle or real estate which market value is not lower than the purchased vehicle.
If a vehicle to be purchased on account of credit is collateral, then another property may be taken as temporary collateral before its purchase.
If the cost of the vehicle is not sufficient to satisfy the conditions of collateral, the Bank may request additional security as collateral (another vehicle or real estate, surety of individuals, loan default risk policy).
Loan Interest Rates:
1-12 months - 22%;
13-24 months - 23%;